Is CHIPOTLE SPICY & SMOKY UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI CHARCUTERIE - GRADE SNACKING, CHIPOTLE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- in beef casing
- pork
- lactic acid starter cultures
- natural flavors
in beef casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGARS (NO DIETARILY SIGNIFICANT SUGAR REMAINING IN THE PRODUCT), ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURES, IN BEEF CASING
Check CHIPOTLE SPICY & SMOKY UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI CHARCUTERIE - GRADE SNACKING, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE SPICY & SMOKY UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI CHARCUTERIE - GRADE SNACKING, CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Light Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 7 oz
Boar's Head Charcuterie Uncured Bianco D'Oro Italian Dry Salame
ORIGINAL WINE & GARLIC UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI, ORIGINAL WINE & GARLIC
Where to buy
CHIPOTLE SPICY & SMOKY UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI CHARCUTERIE - GRADE SNACKING, CHIPOTLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


