Is Chips Ahoy Baked Bites Blondie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- eggs
- calcrum phosphate natural and artificial flavor
- canola oil glycerin
- natural flavor
- chocolate dextrose
- +2 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED AND UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED ROTHIAMINE MONONITRATE VITAMIN BL RIBOFLAVIN VITAMIN 82), FOLIC ACID), SUGAR SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK), WATER, PALM OIL MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CANOLA OIL GLYCERIN, SUGARCANE FIBER, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PROPHOSPHATE BAKING SODA, CALCRUM PHOSPHATE NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, KANTHAN GUM
Check Chips Ahoy Baked Bites Blondie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chips Ahoy Baked Bites Blondie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →

