Is CHIPS AHOY BROWNIE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chispas sabor a chocolate
- chocolate
- galleta con chispas sabor a chocolate
chispas sabor a chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Galleta Con Chispas Sabor A Chocolate (Harina De Trigo, Chispas Sabor A Chocolate (Azucar, Grasa Vegetal,cocoa, Dextrosa, Lecitina De Soya Y Saborizante (Vainillina)), Grasa Vegetal, Azucar, Azucar Invertida, Almidon, Solidos De La Leche, Bicarbonato De Sodio, Sal Yodada, Bicarbonato De Amonio, Lecitina De Soya Y Fosfato Diamonico), Y Brownie, Harina De Trigo, Grasa Vegetal, Cocoa, Jarabe De Maiz De Alta Fructuosa, Azucar, Solidos De La Leche, Glicerina, Azucar Invertida, Sal Yodada, Bicarbonato De Sodio, Saborizante Artificial (Chocolate), Estearoil Lactilato De Sodio, Lecitina De Soya Y Colorante (Caramelo Clase Iv), Contiene Trigo (Gluten), Derivado De Leche Y De Soya
Check CHIPS AHOY BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPS AHOY BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


