Is CHIPS AHOY! Chewy Chocolate Chip Cookies, 1 Resealable Party Size Pack Soy Free?

Description
Chewy chocolate-chip cookies in a resealable party-size pack offer a soft, moist texture with visible chips. Commonly used for snacks, gatherings, lunchboxes, and dunking in milk. Customer reviews often cite consistent chewiness, plentiful chips, and convenient packaging, while some mention occasional excess sweetness, less-than-fresh batches, and shipment handling issues occasionally.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chewy chocolate-chip cookies in a resealable party-size pack offer a soft, moist texture with visible chips. Commonly used for snacks, gatherings, lunchboxes, and dunking in milk. Customer reviews often cite consistent chewiness, plentiful chips, and convenient packaging, while some mention occasional excess sweetness, less-than-fresh batches, and shipment handling issues occasionally.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Palm And/or Shea Oil, Cornstarch, Palm And/or Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate, Cocoa, Lactose, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Milk, Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor
Check CHIPS AHOY! Chewy Chocolate Chip Cookies, 1 Resealable Party Size Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPS AHOY! Chewy Chocolate Chip Cookies, 1 Resealable Party Size Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHIPS AHOY! Chewy Chocolate Chip Cookies, 1 Resealable Party Size Pack is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


