Is CHIPS & DOUGH COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, CHIPS & DOUGH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- salt natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Butter, Water, Soy Oil, Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin {Added as an Emulsifier} and Vanilla Extract], Cornstarch, Molasses, Salt Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda), Cookie Dough Base (Brown Sugar, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Corn Syrup, Butter [Cream, Salt), Sugar, Molasses, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Salt), Egg Yolks, Chocolate Flakes (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla), Annatto (Color).
Check CHIPS & DOUGH COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, CHIPS & DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPS & DOUGH COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, CHIPS & DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
CHIPS & DOUGH COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, CHIPS & DOUGH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


