Is chips mast masala Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring & spices
coloring & spices
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (65%), Edible Vegetable Oil (Palmolein Oil, Cottonseed Oil), Ground Spices and Condiments (7%) (Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Coriander, Black Pepper, Red Chilli, Green Chill, Ginger, Cumin, Turmeric (Coloring & Spices), lodised Salt, Sug, Pomegranate, Parsley Leaves (0.2%), Acidity Regulator (INS 330 & INS 270) and Paprika Extrac (INS 160c)) CONTAINS: ADDED FLAVOURS (NATURAL AND NATURE IDENTICAL FLAVOURING SUBSTANCES) INGREDIENTS: Pommes De Terre (65%), Huile Végétale Comestible (Huile De Palme, Huile De Coton), Epices Moulues Et Condiments (7%) (Poudre D'oignon, Poudre D'ail, Coriandre, Poivre Nor Piment Rouge, Piment Vert, Gingembre, Cumin, Curcuma (Colorant Et Épices), Sel lode, Sucre Grenade, Feuilles De Persil (0.2%), Régulateur D'acidité (INS 330 Et INS 270) Et Extrait De Paprika ZUTATEN: Kartoffeln (65%), Essbares Pflanzenöl (Palmoleinöl, Baumwollsamenöl, Gemahlene Gewürze Und Gewürze (7%) (Zwiebelpulver, Knoblauchpulver, Koriander, Schwarzer Pfeffer, Roter Petersilienblatter (0.2%), Säureregulator (INS 330 & INS 270) und Paprikaextrakt (INS 160c)) سكريات بطاطس (٥٨%) ، زيت طعام نباتي زيت دمن النخيل زيت بذور القطن بهارات وتوابل مطحونة (٧%) (مسحوق بصل. اسم اليوم كزيرة، فلفل أسود، فلفل أحمر حار فلفل أخضر حار ،زنجبيل كمون كركم تلوين) و بهارات ملح مدعم بالبود. STORAGE IN
Check chips mast masala against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chips mast masala in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

