Is Chips, Salt n' Vinegar Pescatarian?

Description
Bracing tang and pronounced savory bite define the snack’s flavor, paired with a firm, crunchy texture that holds up to dipping. Commonly eaten alone as a quick snack or served alongside sandwiches and packed lunches. Customer reviews note consistent tang, occasional uneven seasoning, and mixed responses to intensity and crispness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bracing tang and pronounced savory bite define the snack’s flavor, paired with a firm, crunchy texture that holds up to dipping. Commonly eaten alone as a quick snack or served alongside sandwiches and packed lunches. Customer reviews note consistent tang, occasional uneven seasoning, and mixed responses to intensity and crispness.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Citric Acid, Sugar (Dextrose), Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Modified Cornstarch, Malic Acid, Vinegar Solids, High Oleic Sunflower Oil
Check Chips, Salt n' Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chips, Salt n' Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chips, Salt n' Vinegar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


