Is Chips Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese-flavored spice pour
cheese-flavored spice pour
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize flour, sunflower oil, cheese-flavored spice Pour, salt, maize flour, yeast extract powder, garlic powder, onion powder, peppe r,sugar flavoring, curcuma extract, cayenne extract, chili powWder, acids: lactic acid aid, colour pepper extract], CZ| SLOŽENÍ: kukuřičná mouka, slunečnicový ole syrovou příchutí (rýžová mouka, sůl, kukuřičná mouka, sušené droždl, suseny Thu Tuky Tuky Zsir Ma Gra up Matières gram ette sy tuszczowe nasycor dalrates-z toho nas maeliy maseliny-amelyből telit Zsi-od kojih zasićene m kise-din care acizi graşi sa - dai saltigte Fettsäuren насыые жирные кислоть acide as saturés verze vetzuren Zkaysnskeho pepře, sušené chilli papričky, kyseliny: kyselina mléčná, kyselina citrónová wivo,extakt Z papriky], SK ZLÓŽENIE: kukuričná múka, slnečnicový olej, korenie 10sená cibule, sušená paprika, cukr, aroma, extrakt z kurkumy, extrakt z toho nasýter wok obulový prášok, paprikový prášok, cukor, aróma, výťažok z kurkumy, extrakt ajenskeho korenia, chili korenie v prášku, kyseliny: kyselina mliečná, kyselina mapor, paprikapor, cukor, aroma, kurkuma kivonat, cayenne-bors kivonat, chilipol uncokrefovo ulje, začin s okusom sira [rižino brašno, sol, kukuruzno brašno, do ouma, extract de cayenne, pulbere de chili, acizi: acid lactic, - waarva Wegany Carbohydrate Saduy Sacharidy Szénh Uglikidrati Glucide Kohle Ymesi Glucides Koolhy w hy cukry-of which sug toho cukry - z toho cukry cukrok - od kojih šečeri - zaharuri-davon Zucker - oplo pulbere de usturoi, pulbere de ceapă, pulbere de ardei, zahar, aroma, mack Reismehl, Salz, Maismnehl, Hefeextraktpulver, Knoblauchpulver, ondimente cu aromă de brânză [făină de orez, sare, făină de porumb, extract de ekstrakt paprike], RO | INGREDIENTE: făină de porumb, ulei de floarsa t oAtadt de ardei), DE ZUTATEN: Maismnehl, Sonnenblumenöl, Gewürz mit or Paprikapulver, Zucker, Aroma, Kukurkumaextrakt, Cayenneextrak Syopyana Myxa, nopconHeYHOE MaCno, nonnnaRaO RKYGOM ChIpa loncosGR Sauremitel: Milchsäure, Zitronensäure, Farbstoff: Paprikaextrakt, RU/ acid citric, Spopyanan Myka, apoxoKeRni dont sucres/- Wa сахара suikers Eiweiß / benKH/Proteines/ Eiw Zout Białko | Protein ( Bilkoviny / Bie FR Fehérje | Bjelancevina / Protein S/ Sof/ So /Sol/S
Check Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


