Is Chips Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, vegetable oil (palm olein oil), ketchup flavour (sugar, salt, flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate)), rice flour, flavouring substance (sodium diacetate), flavoring preparation (yeast extract), tomato powder, onion powder, hot paprika, acidity regulator (citric acid, magnesium carbonates), vegetable oil (coconut/rapeseed), potassium chloride, anticaking agent (silicon dioxide), colour (paprika extract), spice, natural flavouring substance (2-methylbutyric acid), antioxidant (rosemary extract).

Check Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The GoDipping