Is Chips Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, vegetable oil (palm olein oil), ketchup flavour (sugar, salt, flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate)), rice flour, flavouring substance (sodium diacetate), flavoring preparation (yeast extract), tomato powder, onion powder, hot paprika, acidity regulator (citric acid, magnesium carbonates), vegetable oil (coconut/rapeseed), potassium chloride, anticaking agent (silicon dioxide), colour (paprika extract), spice, natural flavouring substance (2-methylbutyric acid), antioxidant (rosemary extract).

Check Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The GoDipping