Is Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring substance
- disodium inosinate
natural flavouring substance
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, vegetable oil (palm olein oil), ketchup flavour (sugar, salt, flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate)), rice flour, flavouring substance (sodium diacetate), flavoring preparation (yeast extract), tomato powder, onion powder, hot paprika, acidity regulator (citric acid, magnesium carbonates), vegetable oil (coconut/rapeseed), potassium chloride, anticaking agent (silicon dioxide), colour (paprika extract), spice, natural flavouring substance (2-methylbutyric acid), antioxidant (rosemary extract).
Check Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


