Is Chips Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut/rapeseed
coconut/rapeseed
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, vegetable oil (palm olein oil), ketchup flavour (sugar, salt, flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate)), rice flour, flavouring substance (sodium diacetate), flavoring preparation (yeast extract), tomato powder, onion powder, hot paprika, acidity regulator (citric acid, magnesium carbonates), vegetable oil (coconut/rapeseed), potassium chloride, anticaking agent (silicon dioxide), colour (paprika extract), spice, natural flavouring substance (2-methylbutyric acid), antioxidant (rosemary extract).
Check Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


