Is CHIVE & ONION CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, CHIVE & ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- lactose
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Water, Lactose, Onions, Dried Onions, Salt, Cheese Culture, Vinegar, Dried Chives, Stabilizers (Carob Bean, Xanthan, Guar Gums), Garlic, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Lemon Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Contains Milk
Check CHIVE & ONION CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, CHIVE & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIVE & ONION CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, CHIVE & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
CHIVE & ONION CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, CHIVE & ONION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


