Is Chiz Curls Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried buttermilk
- butter
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- cheese powder
dried buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Grits, Coconut Oil, Cheese Powder (Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Bacterial Culture, Milk And Microbial Enzymes), Butter Or Soybean Oil, Dried Buttermilk, Flavour, Disodium Phosphate And Colours (Contain Tartrazine (Fd & C Yellow 5) And Sunset Yellow Fcf (Fd & C Yellow 6))), Salt And Colours (Contain Tartrazine (Fd & C Yellow 5) And Sunset Yellow Fcf (Fd & C Yellow 6))
Check Chiz Curls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chiz Curls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chiz Curls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


