Is Herr's Stubb's Sticky Sweet Bar-B-Q Flavored Cheese Curls, 6 1/2 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- cheese blend
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn meal, vegetable oil (one or more of the following: corn, cottonseed, palm, sunflower), cheese blend (maltodextrin, whey, sunflower oil, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), salt, monosodium glutamate, sodium phosphate, butter (cream, salt), natural flavor, citric acid, lactic acid, yellow 5, yellow 6, enzymes), seasoning (brown sugar, sugar, spices, molasses, salt, fructose, tomato powder, onion, paprika, corn maltodextrin, garlic, citric acid, extractives of paprika), salt
Check Herr's Stubb's Sticky Sweet Bar-B-Q Flavored Cheese Curls, 6 1/2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Stubb's Sticky Sweet Bar-B-Q Flavored Cheese Curls, 6 1/2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herr's Stubb's Sticky Sweet Bar-B-Q Flavored Cheese Curls, 6 1/2 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


