Is Chloes Fruit Pop-Blueberry - 10 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

Blueberry fruit pops deliver a clear, fresh berry flavor with balanced sweet-tart notes, offering a smooth, icy texture that softens quickly when eaten. Commonly used as a cooling snack, lunchbox treat, poolside refreshment or simple dessert; reviewers note authentic fruit taste, convenient portioning and occasional variation in texture and appearance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blueberry Puree (Blueberries, Lemon Juice), Water, Cane Sugar

Check Chloes Fruit Pop-Blueberry - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Chloes Fruit Pop-Blueberry - 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go