Is Chloraseptic Sore Throat Phenol/Oral Anesthetic Sugar Free Cherry Flavor Dairy Free?

Description
Cherry-flavored throat spray delivers a sweet-tart taste with a cooling, numbing mouthfeel; thin liquid aerosolizes into a fine mist. Users commonly apply it directly to the throat for temporary relief of soreness, reporting quick onset, portable packaging, and a pronounced cherry aftertaste—some reviewers note an artificial flavor and tingling sensation.

Description
Cherry-flavored throat spray delivers a sweet-tart taste with a cooling, numbing mouthfeel; thin liquid aerosolizes into a fine mist. Users commonly apply it directly to the throat for temporary relief of soreness, reporting quick onset, portable packaging, and a pronounced cherry aftertaste—some reviewers note an artificial flavor and tingling sensation.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Phenol (1.4 %). Purpose: Oral pain reliever. Inactive Ingredients: FD&C Red 40, Flavors, Glycerin, Purified Water, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Saccharin, Sucralose
Check Chloraseptic Sore Throat Phenol/Oral Anesthetic Sugar Free Cherry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chloraseptic Sore Throat Phenol/Oral Anesthetic Sugar Free Cherry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chloraseptic Sore Throat Phenol/Oral Anesthetic Sugar Free Cherry Flavor is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


