Is Chloraseptic Sore Throat Phenol/Oral Anesthetic Sugar Free Menthol Flavor Pescatarian?

Description
Cooling menthol spray delivers a thin, fast-drying mist with an immediate numbing, cooling sensation across the throat. Commonly used to temporarily relieve scratchiness before speaking, eating, or sleeping. Reviewers report quick relief and strong menthol taste; some praise portability while others note a burning or sting; opinions vary on effectiveness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cooling menthol spray delivers a thin, fast-drying mist with an immediate numbing, cooling sensation across the throat. Commonly used to temporarily relieve scratchiness before speaking, eating, or sleeping. Reviewers report quick relief and strong menthol taste; some praise portability while others note a burning or sting; opinions vary on effectiveness.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Phenol (1.4%). Purpose: Oral Anesthetic/Analgesic Inactive Ingredients: D&C Green 5, D&C Yellow 10, FD&C Green 3, Flavor, Glycerin, Purified Water, Sodium Saccharin, Sucralose.
Check Chloraseptic Sore Throat Phenol/Oral Anesthetic Sugar Free Menthol Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chloraseptic Sore Throat Phenol/Oral Anesthetic Sugar Free Menthol Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Chloraseptic Sore Throat Phenol/Oral Anesthetic Sugar Free Cherry Flavor
Mucinex Instasoothie Sore Throat + Soothing Comfort Holly and Echinacea Flavor
Halls Cough & Throat Relief Black Cherry Flavor Sugar Free
Where to buy
Chloraseptic Sore Throat Phenol/Oral Anesthetic Sugar Free Menthol Flavor is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


