Is Chobani 20g Protein No Added Sugar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavors, lactase, fruit pectin, vegetable juice

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured lowfat milk, water, mangoes, less than 2% of: natural flavors, lactase**, fruit pectin, vegetable juice (for color), sea salt, stevia extract, guar gum, locust bean gum, lemon juice concentrate. **Ingredient not found in regular yogurt. 6 live and active cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei, and L. Rhamnosus.

Check Chobani 20g Protein No Added Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingOn The Go