Is Chobani 20G Protein Zero Added Sugar Peaches & Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Lowfat Greek Yogurt (cultured Skim Milk And Cream), Peaches, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Chicory Root Fiber, Natural Flavors, Lactase**, Fruit Pectin, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Chobani 20G Protein Zero Added Sugar Peaches & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani 20G Protein Zero Added Sugar Peaches & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


