Is Chobani Christmas Gingerbread Pouch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- skim milk
- calcium citrate
- natural flavours
- butter
- live yogurt cultures
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Yogurt (87%) [Skim Milk, Cream, Live Yogurt Cultures], Gingerbread Blend (13%) [Sugar, Water, Golden Syrup, Ginger (5%), Butter, Vegetable Gums (Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Guar Gum), Natural Flavours, Cinnamon, Mineral Salt (Calcium Citrate), Nutmeg, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Cloves, Paprika Extract].
Check Chobani Christmas Gingerbread Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Christmas Gingerbread Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
Chobani Christmas Gingerbread Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


