Is Chobani Creations Cherry Cheesecake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, cheesecake-like yogurt with a pronounced cherry swirl and smooth, thick mouthfeel; commonly eaten as a quick snack, breakfast accompaniment, or light dessert. Customer reviews praise creaminess and cherry flavor and convenience, while noting sweetness can be high for some and fruit-to-base ratio sometimes inconsistent across servings depending on region.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured milk, cane sugar, water, black cherries, fruit pectin, natural flavors, cherry juice concentrate, guar gum, locust bean gum, lemon juice concentrate, vanilla extract.

Check Chobani Creations Cherry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Creations Cherry Cheesecake is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie