Is Chobani Flip Coconut Caramel Cookie Milk Chocolate, Coconut Cubes, Graham Crumble & Caramel Lowfat Greek Yogurt With Coconut, Coconut Caramel Cookie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- unsalted butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- cultured lowfat milk
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT, BROWN SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SOYBEAN OIL, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHEAT SYRUP, TAPIOCA FLOUR, MILK, UNSALTED BUTTER, SALT, CARAMELIZED SYRUP, GUAR GUM, FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, HONEY, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, WHITE VINEGAR, SOY LECITHIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check Chobani Flip Coconut Caramel Cookie Milk Chocolate, Coconut Cubes, Graham Crumble & Caramel Lowfat Greek Yogurt With Coconut, Coconut Caramel Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Flip Coconut Caramel Cookie Milk Chocolate, Coconut Cubes, Graham Crumble & Caramel Lowfat Greek Yogurt With Coconut, Coconut Caramel Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KEY LIME CRUMBLE KEY LIME LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH GRAHAM CRACKERS & WHITE CHOCOLATE, KEY LIME CRUMBLE
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Chobani Flip Cookies & Cream Vanilla Chocolate Chip Low-Fat Greek Yogurt
SALTED CARAMEL CRUNCH CARAMEL LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PRETZELS, MILK CHOCOLATE, & TOFFEE PIECES, SALTED CARAMEL CRUNCH
CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HAZELNUTS & MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


