Is Chobani Flip Coconut Caramel Cookie Milk Chocolate, Coconut Cubes, Graham Crumble & Caramel Lowfat Greek Yogurt With Coconut, Coconut Caramel Cookie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- honey
- sweetened condensed milk
- cultured lowfat milk
- natural flavors
- unsalted butter
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT, BROWN SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SOYBEAN OIL, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHEAT SYRUP, TAPIOCA FLOUR, MILK, UNSALTED BUTTER, SALT, CARAMELIZED SYRUP, GUAR GUM, FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, HONEY, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, WHITE VINEGAR, SOY LECITHIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check Chobani Flip Coconut Caramel Cookie Milk Chocolate, Coconut Cubes, Graham Crumble & Caramel Lowfat Greek Yogurt With Coconut, Coconut Caramel Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Flip Coconut Caramel Cookie Milk Chocolate, Coconut Cubes, Graham Crumble & Caramel Lowfat Greek Yogurt With Coconut, Coconut Caramel Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KEY LIME CRUMBLE KEY LIME LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH GRAHAM CRACKERS & WHITE CHOCOLATE, KEY LIME CRUMBLE
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Chobani Flip Cookies & Cream Vanilla Chocolate Chip Low-Fat Greek Yogurt
SALTED CARAMEL CRUNCH CARAMEL LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PRETZELS, MILK CHOCOLATE, & TOFFEE PIECES, SALTED CARAMEL CRUNCH
CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HAZELNUTS & MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


