Is Chobani Flip Coconut Caramel Cookie Milk Chocolate, Coconut Cubes, Graham Crumble & Caramel Lowfat Greek Yogurt With Coconut, Coconut Caramel Cookie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT, BROWN SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SOYBEAN OIL, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHEAT SYRUP, TAPIOCA FLOUR, MILK, UNSALTED BUTTER, SALT, CARAMELIZED SYRUP, GUAR GUM, FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, HONEY, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, WHITE VINEGAR, SOY LECITHIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check Chobani Flip Coconut Caramel Cookie Milk Chocolate, Coconut Cubes, Graham Crumble & Caramel Lowfat Greek Yogurt With Coconut, Coconut Caramel Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Flip Coconut Caramel Cookie Milk Chocolate, Coconut Cubes, Graham Crumble & Caramel Lowfat Greek Yogurt With Coconut, Coconut Caramel Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KEY LIME CRUMBLE KEY LIME LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH GRAHAM CRACKERS & WHITE CHOCOLATE, KEY LIME CRUMBLE
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Chobani Flip Cookies & Cream Vanilla Chocolate Chip Low-Fat Greek Yogurt
SALTED CARAMEL CRUNCH CARAMEL LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PRETZELS, MILK CHOCOLATE, & TOFFEE PIECES, SALTED CARAMEL CRUNCH
CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HAZELNUTS & MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


