Is Chobani Flip Cookie Dough Vanilla Lowfat Greek Yogurt With Cookie Dough Pieces, Cookie Rice Crisps & Milk Chocolate Chips, Cookie Dough Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, CHOCOLATE, WHEAT SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, FRUIT PECTIN, TAPIOCA FLOUR, SALT, SKIM MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, GUAR GUM, WHEAT STARCH, COCOA, HONEY, MILK PROTEIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, BAKING SODA.

Check Chobani Flip Cookie Dough Vanilla Lowfat Greek Yogurt With Cookie Dough Pieces, Cookie Rice Crisps & Milk Chocolate Chips, Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go