Is Chobani Flip Cookie Dough Vanilla Lowfat Greek Yogurt With Cookie Dough Pieces, Cookie Rice Crisps & Milk Chocolate Chips, Cookie Dough Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, CHOCOLATE, WHEAT SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, FRUIT PECTIN, TAPIOCA FLOUR, SALT, SKIM MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, GUAR GUM, WHEAT STARCH, COCOA, HONEY, MILK PROTEIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, BAKING SODA.
Check Chobani Flip Cookie Dough Vanilla Lowfat Greek Yogurt With Cookie Dough Pieces, Cookie Rice Crisps & Milk Chocolate Chips, Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Flip Cookie Dough Vanilla Lowfat Greek Yogurt With Cookie Dough Pieces, Cookie Rice Crisps & Milk Chocolate Chips, Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
NESTLE, TOLLHOUSE, ULTIMATES, CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS , COOKIE DOUGH WITH SEMI-SWEET & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & CHOCOLATE CHUNKS
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


