Is Chobani Flip Cookie Dough Vanilla Lowfat Greek Yogurt With Cookie Dough Pieces, Cookie Rice Crisps & Milk Chocolate Chips, Cookie Dough Vegan?

Ingredients
CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, CHOCOLATE, WHEAT SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, FRUIT PECTIN, TAPIOCA FLOUR, SALT, SKIM MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, GUAR GUM, WHEAT STARCH, COCOA, HONEY, MILK PROTEIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, BAKING SODA.
Check Chobani Flip Cookie Dough Vanilla Lowfat Greek Yogurt With Cookie Dough Pieces, Cookie Rice Crisps & Milk Chocolate Chips, Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Flip Cookie Dough Vanilla Lowfat Greek Yogurt With Cookie Dough Pieces, Cookie Rice Crisps & Milk Chocolate Chips, Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
NESTLE, TOLLHOUSE, ULTIMATES, CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS , COOKIE DOUGH WITH SEMI-SWEET & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & CHOCOLATE CHUNKS
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


