Is Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Key Lime Crumble Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cream
  • honey
  • skim milk
  • white chocolate
  • calcium citrate
  • natural flavours
  • live yogurt cultures
  • +1 more

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

honey
skim milk
white chocolate

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Yogurt (78%) [Skim Milk, Cream, Live Yogurt Cultures], Key Lime Blend (12%) [Sugar, Key Lime (20%), Water, Lime (4%), Vegetable Gums (Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Mineral Salt (Calcium Citrate), Spirulina Concentrate, Turmeric], Cookie Crumble (7%) [Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavours, Honey, Salt, Raising Agent (Baking Soda), Cinnamon, White Vinegar], White Chocolate (3%).

Check Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Key Lime Crumble against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Key Lime Crumble is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go