Is Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Salted Caramel Crunch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium citrate
- natural flavours
calcium citrate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Yogurt (78%) [Skim Milk, Cream, Live Yogurt Cultures], Caramel Blend (12%) [Water, Sugar, Caramelised Sugar, Vegetable Gums (Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavours, Mineral Salt (Calcium Citrate), Lemon Juice Concentrate], Salted Pretzels (4%), Dark Chocolate (3%), Honey Roasted Salted Almonds (3%).
Check Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Salted Caramel Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Salted Caramel Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Where to buy
Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Salted Caramel Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


