Is Chobani Flip Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Limited Batch Red, White & Poppin' 4.5oz Cup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk
- skim milk
- cultured low fat milk
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavors
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured low fat milk, cane sugar, water, lemon puree, palm kernel oil, glucose syrup, skim milk, milk, fruit and vegetable juice concentrate (for color), soy lecithin, salt, natural flavors, fruit pectin, citric acid, lactose, guar gum, spirulina (for color), carbon dioxide, locust bean gum
Check Chobani Flip Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Limited Batch Red, White & Poppin' 4.5oz Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Flip Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Limited Batch Red, White & Poppin' 4.5oz Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Flip Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Limited Batch Red, White & Poppin' 4.5oz Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


