Is Chobani Flip Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Limited Batch Red, White & Poppin' 4.5oz Cup Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk
- cultured low fat milk
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured low fat milk, cane sugar, water, lemon puree, palm kernel oil, glucose syrup, skim milk, milk, fruit and vegetable juice concentrate (for color), soy lecithin, salt, natural flavors, fruit pectin, citric acid, lactose, guar gum, spirulina (for color), carbon dioxide, locust bean gum
Check Chobani Flip Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Limited Batch Red, White & Poppin' 4.5oz Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Flip Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Limited Batch Red, White & Poppin' 4.5oz Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Flip Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Limited Batch Red, White & Poppin' 4.5oz Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


