Is Chobani Greek Yoghurt Lemon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Lemon (5%), Cream (Milk), Water, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavours, Vegetable Gums (Pectin, Guar Gu m, Locust Bean Gum), Mineral Salt (Calcium Citrat e ), Turmeric Extract, Live Cultures (Milk).
Check Chobani Greek Yoghurt Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Greek Yoghurt Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Where to buy
Chobani Greek Yoghurt Lemon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


