Is Chobani Greek Yogurt Passionfruit On The Bottom Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Passion Fruit (6%), Water, Cream (milk), Vegetable Gums (pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Acidity Regulators (sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Mineral Salt (calcium Citrate), Natural Flavours, Live Cultures (milk) Contains Milk.
Check Chobani Greek Yogurt Passionfruit On The Bottom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Greek Yogurt Passionfruit On The Bottom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


