Is Chobani Greek Yogurt Whole Milk Honey & Cream Blended 5.3oz Single Serve Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • cream
  • yogurt

cultured pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This single-serve Greek yogurt offers a smooth, dense texture and mild sweet flavor with a creamy finish. Commonly eaten as a breakfast or snack, reviewers report consistent creaminess and convenient portioning, praising flavor balance while some note occasional excessive sweetness or thicker-than-expected consistency in certain cups, and minor texture variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Cane Sugar, Water, Honey, Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, 6 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus

Check Chobani Greek Yogurt Whole Milk Honey & Cream Blended 5.3oz Single Serve against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Greek Yogurt Whole Milk Honey & Cream Blended 5.3oz Single Serve is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
Honey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie