Is Chobani Kids, Strawberry/Vanilla & Chocolate Dust Low-Fat Greek Yogurt, 3.5 Ounce Pouches, 4 Pouch Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • cream
  • lowfat yogurt

cultured pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Chocolate Twist: Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Water, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Butter, Guar Gum, Contains Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei, Strawberry: Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Strawberries, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Contains Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei

Check Chobani Kids, Strawberry/Vanilla & Chocolate Dust Low-Fat Greek Yogurt, 3.5 Ounce Pouches, 4 Pouch Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Kids, Strawberry/Vanilla & Chocolate Dust Low-Fat Greek Yogurt, 3.5 Ounce Pouches, 4 Pouch Pack is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go