Is Chobani Less Sugar Greek A Hint of Wild Blueberry Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Pescatarian?

Description
Creamy Greek yogurt with a subtle wild-blueberry flavor and smooth, slightly thick texture. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or layered in parfaits and smoothies. Reviewers note balanced fruit taste, consistent creaminess, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness level or uneven fruit distribution across batches and package lots by consumers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy Greek yogurt with a subtle wild-blueberry flavor and smooth, slightly thick texture. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or layered in parfaits and smoothies. Reviewers note balanced fruit taste, consistent creaminess, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness level or uneven fruit distribution across batches and package lots by consumers.
Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Water, Cane Sugar, Blueberry Puree, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, Guar Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus, Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Rhamnosus
Check Chobani Less Sugar Greek A Hint of Wild Blueberry Low-Fat Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Less Sugar Greek A Hint of Wild Blueberry Low-Fat Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Less Sugar Greek A Hint of Wild Blueberry Low-Fat Greek Yogurt is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


