Is Chobani Low Fat Lemon Yoghurt 170g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Low Fat Yogurt (86%), Lemon Blend (14%).<br>Ingredients: Low Fat Yogurt (86%) [Skim Milk, Cream, Live Yogurt Cultures], Lemon Blend (14%) [Sugar, Lemon (35%), Water, Vegetable Gums (Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum), Acidly Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavour, Mineral Salt (Calcium Citrate), (Turmeric)].
Check Chobani Low Fat Lemon Yoghurt 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Low Fat Lemon Yoghurt 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Chobani Low Fat Lemon Yoghurt 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


