Is Chobani No Sugar Added Greek Yogurt Mango Passion Fruit 150g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme
  • natural flavours

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream (Milk), Water, Mango (3%), Passion Fruit (2%), Tapioca Flour, Natural Flavours, Citrus Fibre, Enzyme (Lactase), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Salt, Turmeric and Paprika Extracts, Live Cultures (Milk).Live and Active Cultures, including Probiotics:S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus, L. acidophilus, Bifidus and L. casei.

Check Chobani No Sugar Added Greek Yogurt Mango Passion Fruit 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani No Sugar Added Greek Yogurt Mango Passion Fruit 150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Container

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go