Is Chobani No Sugar Added Greek Yogurt Mango Passion Fruit 150g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream (Milk), Water, Mango (3%), Passion Fruit (2%), Tapioca Flour, Natural Flavours, Citrus Fibre, Enzyme (Lactase), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Salt, Turmeric and Paprika Extracts, Live Cultures (Milk).Live and Active Cultures, including Probiotics:S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus, L. acidophilus, Bifidus and L. casei.
Check Chobani No Sugar Added Greek Yogurt Mango Passion Fruit 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani No Sugar Added Greek Yogurt Mango Passion Fruit 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Chobani No Sugar Added Greek Yogurt Mango Passion Fruit 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Container


