Is Chobani No Sugar Added Greek Yogurt Mango Passion Fruit 150g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
- acidophilus
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream (Milk), Water, Mango (3%), Passion Fruit (2%), Tapioca Flour, Natural Flavours, Citrus Fibre, Enzyme (Lactase), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Salt, Turmeric and Paprika Extracts, Live Cultures (Milk).Live and Active Cultures, including Probiotics:S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus, L. acidophilus, Bifidus and L. casei.
Check Chobani No Sugar Added Greek Yogurt Mango Passion Fruit 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani No Sugar Added Greek Yogurt Mango Passion Fruit 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Chobani No Sugar Added Greek Yogurt Mango Passion Fruit 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Container


