Is Chobani Non-Dairy Coconut-Based Drink Slightly Sweet Plain Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- cultured coconut blend
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED COCONUT BLEND (WATER, COCONUT, CULTURES, QUILLAJA EXTRACT), WATER, CANE SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, 6 LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. PARACASEI, S. THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI
Check Chobani Non-Dairy Coconut-Based Drink Slightly Sweet Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Non-Dairy Coconut-Based Drink Slightly Sweet Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Chobani® Oat Plain Plant-Based Oat Milk
Where to buy
Chobani Non-Dairy Coconut-Based Drink Slightly Sweet Plain is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


