Is Chobani Non-Fat Fruit on the Bottom Greek Yogurt Variety Pack Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, 5 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei,blueberry: Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Blueberries, Natural Flavor, Bifidus And L, Casei,peach: Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Peaches, Bifidus And L, Casei, Strawberry: Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Bifidus And L, Casei
Check Chobani Non-Fat Fruit on the Bottom Greek Yogurt Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Non-Fat Fruit on the Bottom Greek Yogurt Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Chobani Non-Fat Fruit on the Bottom Greek Yogurt Variety Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


