Is Chobani Non-Fat On The Bottom Blueberry Greek Yogurt - 4-5.3 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Nonfat Milk, Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Water, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate. 6 Live and Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei, and L. Rhamnosus.

Check Chobani Non-Fat On The Bottom Blueberry Greek Yogurt - 4-5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Non-Fat On The Bottom Blueberry Greek Yogurt - 4-5.3 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie