No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is CHOBANI, NON-FAT PLAIN GREEK YOGURT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK).

Check CHOBANI, NON-FAT PLAIN GREEK YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go
Lactose Free? CHOBANI, NON-FAT PLAIN GREEK YOGURT | Spoonful