Is Chobani Oat Coffee Creamer Peppermint Mocha Flavored Limited Batch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat blend (water, whole grain oats), cane sugar, rapeseed oil, dutch cocoa, contains less than 1.5% of: natural flavors, peppermint oil, sea salt, calcium carbonate, gellan gum, dipotassium phosphate.
Check Chobani Oat Coffee Creamer Peppermint Mocha Flavored Limited Batch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Oat Coffee Creamer Peppermint Mocha Flavored Limited Batch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chobani Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer - 24 fl oz
COFFEE MATE SNICKERS Flavored Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy, Lactose-Free, Cholesterol-Free, Gluten-Free Creamer
Chobani Coffee Creamer Sweet Cream Zero Sugar
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


