Is Chobani Oats Blends Strawberry Vanilla - 5.3 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
- oat blend
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Oat Blend (Water, Whole Grain Oats), Cane Sugar, Pea Protein, Tapioca Flour, Strawberries, Water, Less than 2% of: Coconut, Sunflower Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Cultures. 6 Live and Active Cultures: L. Acidophilus, S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Casei, L. Helveticus, and Bifidus.
Check Chobani Oats Blends Strawberry Vanilla - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Oats Blends Strawberry Vanilla - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Oats Blends Strawberry Vanilla - 5.3 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


