Is Chobani Probiotic Blueberry Pomegranate Daily Yogurt Drink - 6ct/4 fl oz Bottles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Blueberries, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Pomegranate Juice, Fruit Pectin, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Chobani Probiotic Blueberry Pomegranate Daily Yogurt Drink - 6ct/4 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Probiotic Blueberry Pomegranate Daily Yogurt Drink - 6ct/4 fl oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Where to buy
Chobani Probiotic Blueberry Pomegranate Daily Yogurt Drink - 6ct/4 fl oz Bottles is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


