Is Chobani Probiotic Passion Orange Guava Daily Yogurt Drink 4 oz Bottles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured lowfat milk
- acidophilus
- yogurt cultures
cultured lowfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Passion Fruit Puree, Guava, Oranges, Fruit Pectin, Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, 6 Live and Active Cultures: Yogurt Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L,Bulgaricus) and Probiotic Cultures (Lgg L, Rhamnosus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei).
Check Chobani Probiotic Passion Orange Guava Daily Yogurt Drink 4 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Probiotic Passion Orange Guava Daily Yogurt Drink 4 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
BODYARMOR Orange Mango Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Where to buy
Chobani Probiotic Passion Orange Guava Daily Yogurt Drink 4 oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


