Is Chobani Probiotic Passion Orange Guava Daily Yogurt Drink 4 oz Bottles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured lowfat milk
- acidophilus
- yogurt cultures
- natural flavors
cultured lowfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Passion Fruit Puree, Guava, Oranges, Fruit Pectin, Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, 6 Live and Active Cultures: Yogurt Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L,Bulgaricus) and Probiotic Cultures (Lgg L, Rhamnosus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei).
Check Chobani Probiotic Passion Orange Guava Daily Yogurt Drink 4 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Probiotic Passion Orange Guava Daily Yogurt Drink 4 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
BODYARMOR Orange Mango Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Where to buy
Chobani Probiotic Passion Orange Guava Daily Yogurt Drink 4 oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


